General information

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM432142
AustriaACOnet916060
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelgiumBELNET2318383
Bosnia and HerzegovinaUTIC1422
BulgariaBREN933
CroatiaSrce1094231107
CyprusCYNET4066
Czech RepublicCESNET1212488555
DenmarkDeiC6662729
EstoniaEENet811211
Faroe IslandsDeiC111
FinlandFUNET5144253
FranceRENATER1022337343
GeorgiaGRENA401615
GermanyDFN292529252925
GreeceGRNET1568080
GreenlandGrEEI311
HungaryKIFU17005353
IcelandRHnet811112
IrelandHEAnet6974698
IsraelIUCC161313
ItalyGARR1199186217
KazakhstanKazRENA
KosovoKREN111
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET811010
Liechtenstein12
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU4382526
LuxembourgRESTENA764755
MaltaU.Malta1011
MoldovaRENAM24132
MontenegroMREN1111
North MacedoniaMARNet
NorwayUNINETT4546874
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn1035162162
PortugalFCCN787979
RomaniaRoEduNet1774432
SerbiaAMRES2008597
SlovakiaSANET3182223
SloveniaARNES474414414
SpainRedIRIS705161161
SwedenSUNET11124448
SwitzerlandSWITCH4398189
TajikistanTARENA191
The NetherlandsSURFnet876175251
TurkeyULAKBIM1479154153
UkraineURAN1802929
United KingdomJANET2493428487
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
BeninBeninRERN/AN/AN/A
Burkina FasoFASOREN865
EthiopiaEthERNet333938
GhanaGARNET781010
KenyaKENET434343
Madagascari RENALA131
MalawiMAREN344
MoroccoMARWAN777
MozambiqueMoRENet11
NigeriaNgREN4177
SenegalN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN1765050
TanzaniaTERNET594
TogoTogoRERN/AN/AN/A
UgandaRENU429816
ZambiaZAMREN8481
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet44182112
BangladeshBdREN282828
China, MainlandCSTNET333
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
IndonesiaUII302829
IranIRANet/IPM
JapanNII1817206198
KoreaKREONET9206666
LaosNUOL333
LebanonAUB111
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN215152154
NepalNREN413441
New ZealandREANNZ1983536
OmanOMREN373336
PakistanPERN909090
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Republica of China (Taiwan)MoeN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
SingaporeSingAREN121212
Sri LankaLEARN1902021
ThailandUniNet6002323
The PhilippinesASTI3888
United Arab EmiratesAnkabut666
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP3790185208
ChileREUNA3802120
ColombiaRENATA23333
Costa RicaREDCONARE52688
EcuadorCEDIA1415251
PeruINICTEL-UNI2599
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU999
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE618161176
MexicoCUDI5541010
United States of AmericaInternet2331310151104
NRO provides data in v.2.0 format
NRO provides data in v.1.0 format
NRO does not provide data