General information

Number of service locations per NRO/NREN can be found in the table below. Additional information is available here.

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM29529
AustriaACOnet815252
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET2955
BelgiumBELNET1846565
BulgariaBREN271010
CroatiaCARNet/Srce1916359
CyprusCYNETN/AN/AN/A
Czech RepublicCESNET937170175
DenmarkDeIC6471822
EstoniaEENet681212
Faroe IslandsDEIC111
FinlandFUNET4193745
FranceRENATER804300300
GeorgiaGRENA2187
GermanyDFN199719971997
GreeceGRNET1517377
GreenlandGrEEI
HungaryHUNGARNET16934040
IcelandRHnet7399
IrelandHEAnet1113842
IsraelIUCC131010
ItalyGARR1132123113
KazakhstanKazRENAN/AN/AN/A
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2266
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU2892425
LuxembourgRESTENA613845
MacedoniaMARNet533
MaltaU.MaltaN/AN/AN/A
MoldovaRENAM1944
MontenegroMREN111
NetherlandsSURFnet820147159
NorwayUNINETT4275252
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn910101101
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet551110
RussiaJSCC2822
SerbiaAMRES171497
SlovakiaSANET2061313
SloveniaARNES228168168
SpainRedIRIS6279999
SwedenSUNET11444448
SwitzerlandSWITCH3877071
TurkeyULAKBIM965108108
UkraineURAN11279
United KingdomJANET1681328333
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
Ethiopia---
KenyaKENET101010
Madagascari RENALA
MalawiMAREN444
MoroccoMARWAN444
MozambiqueMoRENet
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN983839
TanzaniaTERNET
UgandaRENU101010
United Arab EmpiresAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
ZambiaZAMREN
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet4046887
ChinaCSTNET122
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
JapanNII1207154156
KoreaKREONET9206666
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN411818
New ZealandAARNet1071619
PakistanPERN202020
PhilippinesASTI333
SingaporeSingAREN787
Sri LankaLEARN666
TaiwanMoeN/AN/AN/A
ThailandUniNetN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP2386118118
ChileREUNA2721414
ColombiaRENATA2911111
Costa RicaREDCONARE888
EcuadorCEDIA1354343
PeruRAAP2488
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU757
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE231119117
MexicoCUDI14155
United StatesInternet21119507518