General information

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM381338
AustriaACOnet895959
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET3566
BelgiumBELNET2377979
Bosnia and HerzegovinaUTIC1422
BulgariaBREN933
CroatiaSrce1134230107
CyprusCYNET4066
Czech RepublicCESNET1148455523
DenmarkDeiC6482325
EstoniaEENet831212
Faroe IslandsDeiC111
FinlandFUNET5054152
FranceRENATER960323327
GeorgiaGRENA381413
GermanyDFN292529252925
GreeceGRNET1547878
GreenlandGrEEI311
HungaryKIFU17005252
IcelandRHnet811112
IrelandHEAnet6303987
IsraelIUCC151212
ItalyGARR1171185209
KazakhstanKazRENA
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2055
Liechtenstein12
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU4382526
LuxembourgRESTENA764755
MaltaU.Malta1011
MoldovaRENAM10131
MontenegroMREN1111
North MacedoniaMARNet
NorwayUNINETT4556267
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn1001139139
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet1774432
RussiaJSCC1112424
SerbiaAMRES1253527
SlovakiaSANET2892021
SloveniaARNES457397397
SpainRedIRIS669148148
SwedenSUNET11124448
SwitzerlandSWITCH4497884
TajikistanTARENA191
The NetherlandsSURFnet852173235
TurkeyULAKBIM1345150150
UkraineURAN1371717
United KingdomJANET2295411453
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
BeninBeninRERN/AN/AN/A
EthiopiaEthERNet122
GhanaGARNET7544
KenyaKENET434343
Madagascari RENALA131
MalawiMAREN344
MoroccoMARWAN666
MozambiqueMoRENet11
NigeriaNgREN76
SenegalN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN1684446
TanzaniaTERNET584
TogoTogoRERN/AN/AN/A
UgandaRENU428016
ZambiaZAMREN7068
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet43981108
BangladeshBdREN202020
China, MainlandCSTNET333
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
IndonesiaUII232121
IranIRANet/IPM
JapanNII1180119109
KoreaKREONET9206666
LaosNUOL833
LebanonAUB111
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN192128130
NepalNRENN/AN/AN/A
New ZealandREANNZ1782728
OmanOMREN353334
PakistanPERN909090
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Republica of China (Taiwan)MoeN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
SingaporeSingAREN121212
Sri LankaLEARN1902021
ThailandUniNet4241818
The PhilippinesASTI3676
United Arab EmiratesAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP3486180202
ChileREUNA3791918
ColombiaRENATA23333
Costa RicaREDCONARE52688
EcuadorCEDIA1405050
PeruINICTEL-UNI2599
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU999
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE594150161
MexicoCUDI5541010
United States of AmericaInternet229429381016
NRO provides data in v.2.0 format
NRO provides data in v.1.0 format
NRO does not provide data