General information

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM442243
AustriaACOnet926161
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANAS111
BelgiumBELNET2288484
Bosnia and HerzegovinaUTIC1422
BulgariaBREN933
CroatiaSrce1093231107
CyprusCYNET4066
Czech RepublicCESNET1203485547
DenmarkDeiC6662729
EstoniaEENet811411
Faroe IslandsDeiC111
FinlandFUNET5154354
FranceRENATER1025338345
GeorgiaGRENA401615
GermanyDFN292529252925
GreeceGRNET1578181
GreenlandGrEEI311
HungaryKIFU16995353
IcelandRHnet811112
IrelandHEAnet70347100
IsraelIUCC161313
ItalyGARR1214191224
KazakhstanKazRENA
KosovoKREN111
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET811010
Liechtenstein12
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU4382526
LuxembourgRESTENA824860
MaltaU.Malta1011
MoldovaRENAM24132
MontenegroMREN1111
North MacedoniaMARNet
NorwayUNINETT4546976
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn1043163163
PortugalFCCN777878
RomaniaRoEduNet1774533
SerbiaAMRES2008597
SlovakiaSANET3192223
SloveniaARNES476416416
SpainRedIRIS705161161
SwedenSUNET11124448
SwitzerlandSWITCH4448291
TajikistanTARENA191
The NetherlandsSURFnet890178257
TurkeyULAKBIM1515154153
UkraineURAN1802929
United KingdomJANET2580438503
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
BeninBeninRER242
Burkina FasoFASOREN865
EthiopiaEthERNet333938
GhanaGARNET791111
KenyaKENET404040
Madagascari RENALA131
MalawiMAREN344
MauritaniaRIMER111
MoroccoMARWAN131313
MozambiqueMoRENet11
NigeriaNgREN4288
SenegalN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN1765050
TanzaniaTERNET594
TogoTogoRER788
UgandaRENU4222716
ZambiaZAMREN9087
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet44282113
BangladeshBdREN282828
China, MainlandCSTNET333
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
IndonesiaUII302829
IranIRANet/IPM
JapanNII1796216211
KoreaKREONET9206666
LaosNUOL333
LebanonAUB111
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN215152154
NepalNREN443744
New ZealandREANNZ2063738
OmanOMREN373336
PakistanPERN909090
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Republica of China (Taiwan)MoeN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
SingaporeSingAREN121212
Sri LankaLEARN1902021
ThailandUniNet6483030
The PhilippinesASTI511212
United Arab EmiratesAnkabut666
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP3790185208
ChileREUNA3802120
ColombiaRENATA23333
Costa RicaREDCONARE52688
EcuadorCEDIA1415251
PeruINICTEL-UNI2599
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU999
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE620163178
MexicoCUDI5541010
United States of AmericaInternet2343610291121
NRO provides data in v.2.0 format
NRO provides data in v.1.0 format
NRO does not provide data