General information

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM381338
AustriaACOnet895959
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET3566
BelgiumBELNET2357979
BulgariaBREN933
CroatiaSrce1133228106
CyprusCYNET4066
Czech RepublicCESNET1148451524
DenmarkDeiC6431921
EstoniaEENet831212
Faroe IslandsDeiC111
FinlandFUNET5054152
FranceRENATER829322327
GeorgiaGRENA381413
GermanyDFN292529252925
GreeceGRNET1547777
GreenlandGrEEI311
HungaryKIFU17005252
IcelandRHnet811112
IrelandHEAnet3594286
IsraelIUCC151212
ItalyGARR1170183206
KazakhstanKazRENA
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2055
Liechtenstein12
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU4382526
LuxembourgRESTENA764755
MaltaU.Malta1011
MoldovaRENAM8121
MontenegroMREN1111
North MacedoniaMARNet
NorwayUNINETT4616167
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn1008135135
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet1774028
RussiaJSCC1112424
SerbiaAMRES1253527
SlovakiaSANET2891920
SloveniaARNES450390390
SpainRedIRIS669148148
SwedenSUNET11124448
SwitzerlandSWITCH4497683
TajikistanTARENA191
The NetherlandsSURFnet858174234
TurkeyULAKBIM1305146146
UkraineURAN1371717
United KingdomJANET2252400440
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
BeninBeninRERN/AN/AN/A
EthiopiaEthERNet111
GhanaGARNET7544
KenyaKENET434343
Madagascari RENALA131
MalawiMAREN344
MoroccoMARWAN666
MozambiqueMoRENet11
NigeriaNgREN76
SenegalN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN1684446
TanzaniaTERNET11
TogoTogoRERN/AN/AN/A
UgandaRENU426116
ZambiaZAMREN6362
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet44180104
BangladeshBdREN151515
China, MainlandCSTNET333
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
IndonesiaUII232121
IranIRANet/IPM
JapanNII963112100
KoreaKREONET9206666
LaosNUOL833
LebanonAUB111
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN902728
NepalNRENN/AN/AN/A
New ZealandREANNZ1782728
OmanOMREN353334
PakistanPERN909090
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Republica of China (Taiwan)MoeN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
SingaporeSingAREN121212
Sri LankaLEARN1902021
ThailandUniNet4241818
The PhilippinesASTI3676
United Arab EmiratesAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP3482179201
ChileREUNA3791918
ColombiaRENATA23333
Costa RicaREDCONARE52688
EcuadorCEDIA1405050
PeruINICTEL-UNI2599
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU999
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE588145154
MexicoCUDI5541010
United States of AmericaInternet22829900976
NRO provides data in v.2.0 format
NRO provides data in v.1.0 format
NRO does not provide data