General information

Number of service locations per NRO/NREN can be found in the table below. Additional information is available here.

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM29529
AustriaACOnet815252
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET2955
BelgiumBELNET1796363
BulgariaBREN261010
CroatiaCARNet/Srce1916359
CyprusCYNETN/AN/AN/A
Czech RepublicCESNET887138140
DenmarkDeIC6421620
EstoniaEENet681212
Faroe IslandsDEIC111
FinlandFUNET4163644
FranceRENATER800293293
GeorgiaGRENA2187
GermanyDFN199719971997
GreeceGRNET1517377
GreenlandGrEEI
HungaryHUNGARNET16934040
IcelandRHnet7399
IrelandHEAnet1093842
IsraelIUCC1299
ItalyGARR1105123113
KazakhstanKazRENAN/AN/AN/A
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2266
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU2892425
LuxembourgRESTENA613845
MacedoniaMARNet533
MaltaU.MaltaN/AN/AN/A
MoldovaRENAM1744
MontenegroMREN111
NetherlandsSURFnet818148158
NorwayUNINETT4314848
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn908101101
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet551010
RussiaJSCC2822
SerbiaAMRES170456
SlovakiaSANET2111414
SloveniaARNES230170170
SpainRedIRIS6279999
SwedenSUNET12904448
SwitzerlandSWITCH3866970
TurkeyULAKBIM965108108
UkraineURAN10968
United KingdomJANET1651315317
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
KenyaKENET101010
MalawiMAREN444
MoroccoMARWAN444
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN843536
UgandaRENU788
United Arab EmpiresAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
ZambiaZAMRENN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet3566886
ChinaCSTNET122
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
JapanNII1166149151
KoreaKREONET9206666
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN411818
New ZealandAARNet971616
PakistanPERN202020
PhilippinesASTI333
SingaporeSingAREN787
Sri LankaLEARN666
TaiwanMoeN/AN/AN/A
ThailandUniNetN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED741112
BrazilRNP2354107107
ChileREUNA2661313
ColombiaRENATA2911111
Costa RicaREDCONARE888
EcuadorCEDIA1334141
PeruRAAP2488
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU757
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE225115114
MexicoCUDI14155
United StatesInternet21009488498