General information

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM381338
AustriaACOnet916060
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelgiumBELNET2367878
Bosnia and HerzegovinaUTIC1422
BulgariaBREN933
CroatiaSrce1092230105
CyprusCYNET4066
Czech RepublicCESNET1150458525
DenmarkDeiC6522325
EstoniaEENet831212
Faroe IslandsDeiC111
FinlandFUNET5054152
FranceRENATER967323327
GeorgiaGRENA381413
GermanyDFN292529252925
GreeceGRNET1547979
GreenlandGrEEI311
HungaryKIFU17005252
IcelandRHnet811112
IrelandHEAnet6304087
IsraelIUCC151212
ItalyGARR1182184209
KazakhstanKazRENA
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2055
Liechtenstein12
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU4382526
LuxembourgRESTENA764755
MaltaU.Malta1011
MoldovaRENAM18132
MontenegroMREN1111
North MacedoniaMARNet
NorwayUNINETT4556267
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn1001139139
PortugalFCCN757676
RomaniaRoEduNet1774432
SerbiaAMRES1253537
SlovakiaSANET2892021
SloveniaARNES463403403
SpainRedIRIS669148148
SwedenSUNET11124448
SwitzerlandSWITCH4408086
TajikistanTARENA191
The NetherlandsSURFnet853174237
TurkeyULAKBIM1349151151
UkraineURAN1371717
United KingdomJANET2293413454
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
BeninBeninRERN/AN/AN/A
EthiopiaEthERNet122
GhanaGARNET7544
KenyaKENET434343
Madagascari RENALA131
MalawiMAREN344
MoroccoMARWAN666
MozambiqueMoRENet11
NigeriaNgREN76
SenegalN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN1694446
TanzaniaTERNET584
TogoTogoRERN/AN/AN/A
UgandaRENU428916
ZambiaZAMREN7271
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet44081109
BangladeshBdREN242424
China, MainlandCSTNET333
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
IndonesiaUII232121
IranIRANet/IPM
JapanNII1182120110
KoreaKREONET9206666
LaosNUOL833
LebanonAUB111
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN212148150
NepalNRENN/AN/AN/A
New ZealandREANNZ1782728
OmanOMREN353334
PakistanPERN909090
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Republica of China (Taiwan)MoeN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
SingaporeSingAREN121212
Sri LankaLEARN1902021
ThailandUniNet4241818
The PhilippinesASTI3676
United Arab EmiratesAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP3487181203
ChileREUNA3791918
ColombiaRENATA23333
Costa RicaREDCONARE52688
EcuadorCEDIA1384848
PeruINICTEL-UNI2599
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU999
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE594150161
MexicoCUDI5541010
United States of AmericaInternet229729441023
NRO provides data in v.2.0 format
NRO provides data in v.1.0 format
NRO does not provide data