General information

Number of service locations per NRO/NREN can be found in the table below. Additional information is available here.

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM29629
AustriaACOnet815252
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET2955
BelgiumBELNET1796363
BulgariaBREN261010
CroatiaCARNet/Srce1916359
CyprusCYNETN/AN/AN/A
Czech RepublicCESNET888134136
DenmarkDeIC6381519
EstoniaEENet681212
Faroe IslandsDEIC111
FinlandFUNET4063541
FranceRENATER768290290
GeorgiaGRENA2187
GermanyDFN173217321732
GreeceGRNET1507377
GreenlandGrEEI
HungaryHUNGARNET16924040
IcelandRHnet7399
IrelandHEAnet1013236
IsraelIUCC1299
ItalyGARR1105123113
KazakhstanKazRENAN/AN/AN/A
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2266
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU2892425
LuxembourgRESTENA613845
MacedoniaMARNet533
MaltaU.MaltaN/AN/AN/A
MoldovaRENAM1644
MontenegroMREN111
NetherlandsSURFnet815148158
NorwayUNINETT4324848
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn907101101
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet551010
RussiaJSCC2822
SerbiaAMRES170466
SlovakiaSANET2111414
SloveniaARNES228168168
SpainRedIRIS6279797
SwedenSUNET12894347
SwitzerlandSWITCH3846768
TurkeyULAKBIM959108108
UkraineURAN10157
United KingdomJANET1621306307
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
KenyaKENET101010
MalawiMAREN444
MoroccoMARWAN444
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN783334
UgandaRENU788
United Arab EmpiresAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
ZambiaZAMRENN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet3516886
ChinaCSTNET122
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
JapanNII1117144145
KoreaKREONET8294848
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN411818
New ZealandAARNet931515
PakistanPERN202020
PhilippinesASTI333
SingaporeSingAREN787
Sri LankaLEARN666
TaiwanMoeN/AN/AN/A
ThailandUniNetN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED741112
BrazilRNP2361102102
ChileREUNA2661313
ColombiaRENATA2931212
Costa RicaREDCONARE888
EcuadorCEDIA1334141
PeruRAAP2488
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU757
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE221112111
MexicoCUDI14155
United StatesInternet2937480491