General information

CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM381338
AustriaACOnet895959
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET3566
BelgiumBELNET2357979
BulgariaBREN933
CroatiaSrce1133228106
CyprusCYNET4066
Czech RepublicCESNET1146451522
DenmarkDeiC6431921
EstoniaEENet831212
Faroe IslandsDeiC111
FinlandFUNET5054152
FranceRENATER821320326
GeorgiaGRENA351211
GermanyDFN292529252925
GreeceGRNET1547777
GreenlandGrEEI311
HungaryKIFU17005252
IcelandRHnet811112
IrelandHEAnet3594286
IsraelIUCC151212
ItalyGARR1168183206
KazakhstanKazRENA
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2055
Liechtenstein12
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU4382526
LuxembourgRESTENA764755
MaltaU.Malta1011
MoldovaRENAM8121
MontenegroMREN1111
North MacedoniaMARNet
NorwayUNINETT4616167
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn1008135135
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet1774028
RussiaJSCC1112424
SerbiaAMRES1253527
SlovakiaSANET2871920
SloveniaARNES450390390
SpainRedIRIS669148148
SwedenSUNET11124448
SwitzerlandSWITCH4497683
TajikistanTARENA191
The NetherlandsSURFnet863175235
TurkeyULAKBIM1305146146
UkraineURAN1371717
United KingdomJANET2251399438
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
BeninBeninRERN/AN/AN/A
Ethiopia---11
GhanaGARNET7544
KenyaKENET434343
Madagascari RENALA131
MalawiMAREN344
MoroccoMARWAN666
MozambiqueMoRENet11
NigeriaNgREN76
SenegalN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN1644446
TanzaniaTERNET11
TogoTogoRERN/AN/AN/A
UgandaRENU423416
ZambiaZAMREN6059
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet44180104
BangladeshBdREN121212
China, MainlandCSTNET333
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
IndonesiaUII232121
IranIRANet/IPM
JapanNII80610994
KoreaKREONET9206666
LaosNUOL833
LebanonAUB111
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN892627
NepalNRENN/AN/AN/A
New ZealandREANNZ1692627
OmanOMREN353334
PakistanPERN909090
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Republica of China (Taiwan)MoeN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
SingaporeSingAREN121212
Sri LankaLEARN1902021
ThailandUniNet4241818
The PhilippinesASTI3676
United Arab EmiratesAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP3034180201
ChileREUNA3791918
ColombiaRENATA23333
Costa RicaREDCONARE52688
EcuadorCEDIA1405050
PeruINICTEL-UNI2599
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU999
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE588144153
MexicoCUDI5541010
United States of AmericaInternet22804895970
NRO provides data in v.2.0 format
NRO provides data in v.1.0 format
NRO does not provide data